Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Saudi Arabian Gossip about women driving: I heard it on the grapevine

You will not believe your ears. THE SAUDI ARABIAN GOVERNMENT IS MORE THAN WILLING TO LET SAUDI ARABIAN WOMEN DRIVE. Yes, you heard me. In fact, they do not even HAVE TO BE TESTED.

True that. Believe me folks, I found this out from the good women of Saudi Arabia themselves.

The girls (from the Kingdom) back West in our clique said, for a fee, Saudi Arabia will give them a full lisence without being tested and having NO EXPERIENCE whatsoever driving.

Hmmm, you say? Wouldn't that truly be dangerous?

Is this to prove once and for all that the religious idiots there were right, once and for all, that it is too dangerous for Saudi Arabian women to drive?

Nope. Just a classic contradiction based on corruption.

Women are not allowed to drive IN Saudi Arabia, but with no test or driving experience WHATSOEVER they are given international driving lisences for their country of study, ie Europe, Uk, US, Australia, New Zealand, and Canada.

Nice huh.

4 comments:

I'm Farsilla said...

omg!! dats great hahaha so im married to my fiance n move to saudi i will drive over there since i already hve malaysian driving license :D

Silla

рεяfεcтℓγ▪ιмpзяfзcт said...

are they trying to kill them? or better yet US? wth... buddy... i'd hate to be driving and have a saudi chick who can't drive on the same road w.me omg wow!

Lamya said...

Farsilla, sadly the licence only works outside the country not in it. No women are aloud to drive in Saudi unless to save a life.

Anonymous said...

This is nuts! Why don't they give them the license to drive first in Saudia?? sf